Liturgical Calendar for 2019

Welcome. In this calendar are all the feasts for the current liturgical year.
Note that Sundays are marked with bold letters, and each tab provides sorting and searching functionality.

If you would to see the liturgical calendar for 2018, please click here

If you would to see the liturgical calendar for 2020, please click here

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
DateFeastClass
1Octave Day of Christmas1st class
2Holy Name of Jesus2nd class
3Feria of Christmastide
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
4th class
3rd class
4Feria of Christmastide
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
or (USA) St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
4th class
3rd class
3rd class
5Saturday of Our Lady
or St. Telesphorus
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
or (USA) St. John Neumann
4th class
4th class
3rd class
3rd class
6Epiphany of the Lord1st class
7Feria after the Epiphany4th class
8Feria after the Epiphany4th class
9Feria after the Epiphany4th class
10Feria after the Epiphany4th class
11Feria after the Epiphany
or St. Hyginus
4th class
4th class
12Saturday of Our Lady4th class
13The Holy Family2nd class
14St. Hilary3rd class
15St. Paul, the First Hermit3rd class
16St. Marcellus I3rd class
17St. Anthony3rd class
18Feria
or St. Prisca
4th class
4th class
19Saturday of Our Lady
or Sts. Marius, Martha, Audifax & Abachum
or St. Canute
4th class
4th class
4th class
202nd Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
21St. Agnes3rd class
22Sts. Vincent & Anastasius
or (USA) Votive Mass for Peace
3rd class
2nd class
23St. Raymond of Peñafort3rd class
24St. Timothy3rd class
25Conversion of St. Paul3rd class
26St. Polycarp3rd class
273rd Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
28St. Peter Nolasco3rd class
29St. Francis de Sales3rd class
30St. Martina3rd class
31St. John Bosco3rd class
DateFeastClass
1St. Ignatius of Antioch
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
3rd class
3rd class
2Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
34th Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
4St. Andrew Corsini3rd class
5St. Agatha3rd class
6St. Titus3rd class
7St. Romuald
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
3rd class
3rd class
8St. John of Matha3rd class
9St. Cyril of Alexandria3rd class
105th Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
11Our Lady of Lourdes3rd class
12Seven Holy Servite Founders3rd class
13Feria4th class
14Feria
St. Valentine
4th class
4th class
15Feria
or Sts. Faustinus & Jovita
4th class
4th class
16Saturday of Our Lady4th class
17Septuagesima Sunday2nd class
18Feria
or St. Simeon
4th class
4th class
19Feria4th class
20Feria4th class
21Feria4th class
22Chair of St. Peter
(FSSP) Chair of St. Peter
2nd class
1st class
23St. Peter Damien3rd class
24Sexagesima Sunday2nd class
25Feria4th class
26Feria4th class
27St. Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows3rd class
28Feria4th class
DateFeastClass
1Feria
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
4th class
3rd class
2Saturday of Our Lady
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
4th class
3rd class
3Quinquagesima Sunday2nd class
4St. Casimir3rd class
5Feria4th class
6Ash Wednesday1st class
7Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(FSSP) St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd class
2nd class
8Friday after Ash Wednesday3rd class
9Saturday after Ash Wednesday3rd class
101st Sunday of Lent1st class
11Feria of Lent3rd class
12Feria of Lent3rd class
13Ember Wednesday in Lent2nd class
14Feria of Lent3rd class
15Ember Friday in Lent2nd class
16Ember Saturday in Lent2nd class
172nd Sunday of Lent1st class
18Feria of Lent3rd class
19St. Joseph, Spouse of the Bl. Virgin Mary1st class
20Feria of Lent
or Votive Mass for Anniversary of the Coronation of the Pope (transferred)
3rd class
2nd class
21Feria of Lent3rd class
22Feria of Lent3rd class
23Feria of Lent3rd class
243rd Sunday of Lent1st class
25Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary1st class
26Feria of Lent3rd class
27Feria of Lent3rd class
28Feria of Lent3rd class
29Feria of Lent3rd class
30Feria of Lent3rd class
314th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)1st class
DateFeastClass
1Feria of Lent3rd class
2Feria of Lent3rd class
3Feria of Lent3rd class
4Feria of Lent3rd class
5Feria of Lent3rd class
6Feria of Lent (Sitientes)3rd class
7Passion Sunday1st class
8Monday of Passion Week3rd class
9Tuesday of Passion Week3rd class
10Wednesday of Passion Week3rd class
11Thursday of Passion Week3rd class
12Friday of Passion Week3rd class
13Saturday of Passion Week3rd class
14Palm Sunday1st class
15Monday of Holy Week1st class
16Tuesday of Holy Week1st class
17Wednesday of Holy Week1st class
18Holy Thursday1st class
19Good Friday1st class
20Holy Saturday and Easter Vigil1st class
21Easter Sunday1st class
22Easter Monday1st class
23Easter Tuesday1st class
24Easter Wednesday1st class
25Easter Thursday1st class
26Easter Friday1st class
27Easter Saturday1st class
28Low Sunday (Divine Mercy Sunday)1st class
29St. Peter of Verona3rd class
30St. Catherine of Siena3rd class
DateFeastClass
1St. Joseph the Workman1st class
2St. Athanasius
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
3rd class
3rd class
3Feria
or Sts. Alexander & Companions
or Finding of the Holy Cross
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
4th class
4th class
4th class
3rd class
4St. Monica
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
3rd class
3rd class
52nd Sunday after Easter2nd class
6Feria
or St. John Before the Latin Gate
4th class
4th class
7St. Stanislaus3rd class
8Feria of Paschaltide
or Apparition of St. Michael
or Our Lady Mediatrix of All Graces
4th class
4th class
4th class
9St. Gregory of Nazianzen3rd class
10St. Antoninus3rd class
11Sts. Philip & James2nd class
123rd Sunday after Easter2nd class
13St. Robert Bellarmine3rd class
14Feria of Paschaltide
or St. Boniface
4th class
4th class
15St. John Baptist de la Salle3rd class
16St. Ubaldus3rd class
17St. Paschal Baylon3rd class
18St. Venantius3rd class
194th Sunday after Easter2nd class
20St. Bernardine of Siena3rd class
21Feria of Paschaltide4th class
22Feria of Paschaltide4th class
23Feria of Paschaltide4th class
24Feria of Paschaltide4th class
25St. Gregory VII3rd class
265th Sunday after Easter2nd class
27St. Bede the Venerable
or Rogation Mass
3rd class
2nd class
28St. Augustine of Canterbury
or Rogation Mass
3rd class
2nd class
29Vigil of the Ascension
or Rogation Mass
2nd class
2nd class
30Ascension of the Lord1st class
31Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
DateFeastClass
1St. Angela Merici
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
3rd class
3rd class
2Sunday after the Ascension2nd class
3Feria4th class
4St. Francis Caracciolo3rd class
5St. Boniface3rd class
6St. Norbert
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
3rd class
3rd class
7Feria
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
4th class
3rd class
8Vigil of Pentecost1st class
9Pentecost Sunday1st class
10Monday after Pentecost1st class
11Tuesday after Pentecost1st class
12Ember Wednesday of Pentecost1st class
13Thursday after Pentecost1st class
14Ember Friday of Pentecost1st class
15Ember Saturday of Pentecost1st class
16Trinity Sunday1st class
17St. Gregory Barbarigo3rd class
18St. Ephrem of Syria3rd class
19St. Julia of Falconieri3rd class
20Corpus Christi1st class
21St. Aloysius Gongzaga3rd class
22St. Paulinus of Nola3rd class
232nd Sunday after Pentecost
or (USA) External Solemnity of Corpus Christi
2nd class
2nd class
24Nativity of St. John the Baptist1st class
25St. William3rd class
26Sts. John & Paul3rd class
27Feria
or Our Lady of Perpetual Help
4th class
4th class
28Sacred Heart of Jesus1st class
29Sts. Peter & Paul1st class
303rd Sunday after Pentecost
or External Solemnity of the Sacred Heart
2nd class
2nd class
DateFeastClass
1The Precious Blood of Our Lord Jesus Christ1st class
2Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
3St. Irenaeus3rd class
4Feria
or Commemoration of All Holy Popes
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
4th class
4th class
3rd class
5St. Anthony Mary Zaccariah
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
3rd class
3rd class
6Saturday of Our Lady
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
or St. Maria Goretti
4th class
3rd class
4th class
74th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
8St. Elizabeth of Portugal3rd class
9Feria4th class
10Seven Holy Brothers and Sts. Rufina & Secunda3rd class
11Feria
or St. Pius I
4th class
4th class
12St. John Gualbert3rd class
13Saturday of Our Lady4th class
145th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
15St. Henry the Emperor3rd class
16Feria
or Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
4th class
4th class
17Feria
or St. Alexis
4th class
4th class
18St. Camillus de Lellis3rd class
19St. Vincent de Paul3rd class
20St. Jerome Emiliani3rd class
216th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
22St. Mary Magdalene3rd class
23St. Apollinaris3rd class
24Feria
or St. Christina
4th class
4th class
25St. James the Greater2nd class
26St. Anne, Mother of the Blessed Virgin2nd class
27Saturday of Our Lady
or St. Pantaleon
4th class
4th class
287th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
29St. Martha3rd class
30Feria
or Sts. Abdon & Sennen
4th class
4th class
31St. Ignatius Loyola3rd class
DateFeastClass
1Feria
or Holy Machabees
or St. Peter in Chains
(FSSP) St. Peter in Chains
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
4th class
4th class
4th class
3rd class
3rd class
2St. Alphonsus Liguori
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
3rd class
3rd class
3Saturday of Our Lady
or Finding of the Body of St. Stephen
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
4th class
4th class
3rd class
48th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
5Dedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major3rd class
6Transfiguration of Our Lord2nd class
7St. Cajetan3rd class
8St. John Mary Vianney3rd class
9Vigil of St. Lawrence3rd class
10St. Lawrence2nd class
119th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
12St. Clare3rd class
13Feria
or Sts. Hippolytus & Cassian
4th class
4th class
14Vigil of the Assumption2nd class
15Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary1st class
16St. Joachim, Father of the Blessed Virgin2nd class
17St. Hyacinth3rd class
1810th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
19St. John Eudes3rd class
20St. Bernard of Clairvaux3rd class
21St. Jane Frances de Chantal3rd class
22Immaculate Heart of Mary2nd class
23St. Philip Benizi3rd class
24St. Bartholomew2nd class
2511th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
26Feria
or St. Zephyrinus
4th class
4th class
27St. Joseph Calasance3rd class
28St. Augustine3rd class
29Beheading of St. John the Baptist3rd class
30St. Rose of Lima3rd class
31St. Raymond Nonnatus3rd class
DateFeastClass
112th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
2St. Stephen of Hungary3rd class
3St. Pius X3rd class
4Feria4th class
5St. Lawrence Justinian
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
3rd class
3rd class
6Feria
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
4th class
3rd class
7Feria
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
4th class
3rd class
813th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
9Feria
or St. Gorgonius
(USA) St. Peter Claver
4th class
4th class
3rd class
10St. Nicholas of Tolentino3rd class
11Feria
or Sts. Protus & Hyacinth
4th class
4th class
12Most Holy Name of Mary3rd class
13Feria4th class
14Exaltation of the Holy Cross2nd class
1514th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
16Sts. Cornelius & Cyprian3rd class
17Feria
or Stigmata of St. Francis
4th class
4th class
18Ember Wednesday2nd class
19St. Januarius & Companions3rd class
20Ember Friday2nd class
21St. Matthew2nd class
2215th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
23St. Linus3rd class
24Feria
or Our Lady of Ransom
4th class
4th class
25Feria4th class
26Feria
or Sts. Cyprian & Justina
(USA & Canada) Sts. Jean Brebeuf, Isaac Jogues & Companions
4th class
4th class
3rd class
27Sts. Cosmas & Damian3rd class
28St. Wenceslaus3rd class
29Dedication of St. Michael the Archangel1st class
30St. Jerome3rd class
DateFeastClass
1Feria
or St. Remigius
4th class
4th class
2Holy Guardian Angels3rd class
3St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
3rd class
3rd class
4St. Francis of Assisi
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
3rd class
3rd class
5Saturday of Our Lady
or St. Placid & Companions
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
4th class
4th class
3rd class
617th Sunday after Pentecost
or External Solemnity of Our Lady of the Rosary
2nd class
2nd class
7Our Lady of the Rosary2nd class
8St. Bridget of Sweden3rd class
9St. John Leonardi3rd class
10St. Francis Borgia3rd class
11Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
12Saturday of Our Lady4th class
1318th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
14St. Callistus I3rd class
15St. Teresa of Avila3rd class
16St. Hedwig
(Canada) St. Marguerite d'Youville
3rd class
3rd class
17St. Margaret Mary Alacoque3rd class
18St. Luke the Evangelist2nd class
19St. Peter of Alcantara3rd class
2019th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
21Feria
or St. Hilarion
or Sts. Ursula & Companions
4th class
4th class
4th class
22Feria4th class
23St. Anthony Mary Claret3rd class
24St. Raphael the Archangel3rd class
25Feria
Sts. Chrysanthus & Daria
(USA) St. Isidore the Farmer
4th class
4th class
3rd class
26Saturday of Our Lady
or St. Evaristus
4th class
4th class
27Christ the King1st class
28Sts. Simon & Jude2nd class
29Feria (Mass of 20th Sunday after Pentecost)4th class
30Feria4th class
31Feria4th class
DateFeastClass
1All Saints1st class
2Commemoration of All Souls1st class
321th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
4St. Charles Borromeo
(Seminaries) St. Charles Borromeo
or Daily Mass for the Dead
3rd class
1st class
4th class
5Feria
or Daily Mass for the Dead
or The Holy Relics
(FSSP) Daily Mass for the Dead for Deceased FSSP members & Confraternity members
4th class
3rd class
4th class
4th class
6Feria
or Daily Mass for the Dead
4th class
3rd class
7Feria
or Daily Mass for the Dead
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
4th class
3rd class
3rd class
8Feria
or Daily Mass for the Dead
or Four Holy Crowned Martyrs
4th class
3rd class
4th class
9Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Holy Savior2nd class
1022nd Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
11St. Martin of Tours3rd class
12St. Martin I3rd class
13St. Didacus
or (USA) St. Frances Xavier Cabrini
3rd class
3rd class
14St. Josaphat3rd class
15St. Albert the Great3rd class
16St. Gertrude the Great3rd class
1723rd Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
18Dedication of the Basilicas of Sts. Peter & Paul3rd class
19St. Elizabeth of Hungary3rd class
20St. Felix of Valois3rd class
21Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary3rd class
22St. Cecilia3rd class
23St. Clement I3rd class
2424th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
25St. Catherine of Alexandria3rd class
26St. Sylvester3rd class
27Feria
or Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
4th class
4th class
28Feria4th class
29Feria
or St. Saturninus
4th class
4th class
30St. Andrew2nd class
DateFeastClass
11st Sunday of Advent1st class
2St. Vivian3rd class
3St. Francis Xavier
(Missions) St. Francis Xavier
3rd class
1st class
4St. Peter Chrysologus3rd class
5Feria of Advent
or Jesus Christ the High Priest
3rd class
3rd class
6St. Nicholas
or Sacred Heart of Jesus
3rd class
3rd class
7St. Ambrose
or Immaculate Heart of Mary
3rd class
3rd class
8Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary1st class
9Feria of Advent3rd class
10Feria of Advent3rd class
11St. Damasus I3rd class
12Feria of Advent
(USA) Our Lady of Guadalupe
3rd class
3rd class
13St. Lucy3rd class
14Feria of Adevent3rd class
153rd Sunday of Advent (Gaudete Sunday)1st class
16St. Eusebius3rd class
17Greater Feria of Advent2nd class
18Ember Wednesday of Advent2nd class
19Greater Feria of Advent2nd class
20Ember Friday of Advent2nd class
21St. Thomas2nd class
224th Sunday of Advent1st class
23Greater Feria of Advent2nd class
24Vigil of Christmas1st class
25The Nativity of Our Lord1st class
26St. Stephen2nd class
27St. John the Evangelist2nd class
28Holy Innocents2nd class
29Sunday in the Octave of Christmas2nd class
306th Day in the Octave of Christmas2nd class
317th Day in the Octave of Christmas2nd class