Welcome, here you will find all the feast for the current liturgical year. 
Note that Sundays are marked with bold letters, and each tab provides sorting and searching functionality.

Liturgical Calendar for 2018

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
DateFeastClass
1Octave Day of Christmas1st class
2Holy Name of Jesus2nd class
3Feria of Christmastide4th class
4Feria of Christmastide (4th class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
5Feria of Christmastide (4th class) or St. Telesphorus (4th class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus3rd class
6Epiphany of the Lord1st class
7The Holy Family2nd class
8Feria after the Epiphany4th class
9Feria after the Epiphany4th class
10Feria after the Epiphany4th class
11Feria after the Epiphany (4th class) or St. Hyginus4th class
12Feria4th class
13Commemoration of the Baptism of the Lord2nd class
142nd Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
15St. Paul, the First Hermit3rd class
16St. Marcellus I3rd class
17St. Anthony3rd class
18Feria (4th class) or St. Prisca4th class
19Feria (4th class) or Sts. Marius, Martha, Audifax & Abachum (4th class) or St. Canute4th class
20Sts. Fabian & Sebastian3rd class
213rd Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
22Sts. Vincent & Anastasius (3rd class) or (USA) Votive Mass for Peace2nd class
23St. Raymond of Peñafort3rd class
24St. Timothy3rd class
25Conversion of St. Paul3rd class
26St. Polycarp3rd class
27St. John Chrysostom3rd class
28Septuagesima Sunday2nd class
29St. Francis de Sales3rd class
30St. Martina3rd class
31St. John Bosco3rd class
DateFeastClass
1St. Ignatius of Antioch (3rd class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
2Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
3Our Lady on Saturday (4th class) or St. Blaise (4th class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
4Sexagesima Sunday2nd class
5St. Agatha3rd class
6St. Titus3rd class
7St. Romuald3rd class
8St. John of Matha3rd class
9St. Cyril of Alexandria3rd class
10St. Scholastica3rd class
11Quinquagesima Sunday2nd class
12Seven Holy Servite Founders3rd class
13Feria4th class
14Ash Wednesday1st class
15Thursday after Ash Wednesday3rd class
16Friday after Ash Wednesday3rd class
17Saturday after Ash Wednesday3rd class
181st Sunday of Lent1st class
19Feria of Lent3rd class
20Feria of Lent3rd class
21Ember Wednesday of Lent2nd class
22Chair of St. Peter (2nd class) or (FSSP) Chair of St. Peter1st class
23Ember Friday of Lent2nd class
24St. Matthias2nd class
252nd Sunday of Lent1st class
26Feria of Lent3rd class
27Feria of Lent3rd class
28Feria of Lent3rd class
DateFeastClass
1Feria of Lent (3rd class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
2Feria of Lent (3rd class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus3rd class
3Feria of Lent (3rd class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
43rd Sunday of Lent1st class
5Feria of Lent3rd class
6Feria of Lent3rd class
7Feria of Lent (3rd class) or (FSSP) St. Thomas Aquinas2nd class
8Feria of Lent3rd class
9Feria of Lent3rd class
10Feria of Lent3rd class
114th Sunday after Lent (Laetare Sunday)1st class
12Feria of Lent3rd class
13Feria of Lent3rd class
14Feria of Lent3rd class
15Feria of Lent3rd class
16Feria of Lent3rd class
17Feria of Lent (Sitientes)3rd class
18Passion Sunday1st class
19St. Joseph, Spouse of the Bl. Virgin Mary1st class
20Tuesday of Passion Week (3rd class) or Votive Mass for Anniversary of the Coronation of the Pope (transferred)2nd class
21Wednesday of Passion Week3rd class
22Thursday of Passion Week3rd class
23Friday of Passion Week3rd class
24Saturday of Passion Week3rd class
25Palm Sunday1st class
26Monday of Holy Week1st class
27Tuesday of Holy Week1st class
28Wednesday of Holy Week1st class
29Holy Thursday1st class
30Good Friday1st class
31Holy Saturday and Easter Vigil1st class
DateFeastClass
1Easter Sunday1st class
2Easter Monday1st class
3Easter Tuesday1st class
4Easter Wednesday1st class
5Easter Thursday1st class
6Easter Friday1st class
7Easter Saturday1st class
8Low Sunday (Divine Mercy Sunday)1st class
9Annunciation of the Bl. Virgin Mary (transferred)1st class
10Feria of Paschaltide4th class
11St. Leo the Great3rd class
12Feria of Paschaltide4th class
13St. Hermenegild3rd class
14St. Justin3rd class
152nd Sunday after Easter2nd class
16Feria of Paschaltide4th class
17Feria of Paschaltide (4th class) or St. Anicetus4th class
18Feria of Paschaltide4th class
19Feria of Paschaltide4th class
20Feria of Paschaltide4th class
21St. Anselm3rd class
223rd Sunday after Easter2nd class
23Feria of Paschaltide (4th class) or St. George4th class
24St. Fidelis of Sigmaringen3rd class
25St. Mark (2nd class) or Rogation Mass (if there is a procession)2nd class
26Sts. Cletus & Marcellinus3rd class
27St. Peter Canisius3rd class
28St. Paul of the Cross3rd class
294th Sunday after Easter2nd class
30St. Catherine of Siena3rd class
DateFeastClass
1All Saints1st class
2Commemoration of All Souls1st class
3Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead (3rd class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
44th Resumed Sunday after Epiphany (2nd class) or (For seminaries) St. Charles Borromeo1st class
5Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead (3rd class) or The Holy Relics (4th class) or (FSSP) Daily Mass for the Dead for Deceased FSSP members & Confraternity members4th class
6Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead3rd class
7Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead3rd class
8Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead (3rd class) or Four Holy Crowned Martyrs4th class
9Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Holy Savior2nd class
10St. Andrew Avellino3rd class
115th Resumed Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
12St. Martin I3rd class
13St. Didacus (3rd class) or (USA) St. Frances Xavier Cabrini3rd class
14St. Josaphat3rd class
15St. Albert the Great3rd class
16St. Gertrude the Great3rd class
17St. Gregory the Wonderworker3rd class
186th Resumed Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
19St. Elizabeth of Hungary3rd class
20St. Felix of Valois3rd class
21Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary3rd class
22St. Cecilia3rd class
23St. Clement I3rd class
24St. John of the Cross3rd class
2524th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
26St. Sylvester3rd class
27Feria (4th class) or Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal4th class
28Feria4th class
29Feria (4th class) or St. Saturninus4th class
30St. Andrew2nd class
DateFeastClass
1St. Angela Merici (3rd class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus3rd class
2Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or Sts. Marcellinus, Peter, & Erasmus (4th class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
32nd Sunday after Pentecost (2nd class) or (USA) External Solemnity of Corpus Christi2nd class
4St. Francis Caracciolo3rd class
5St. Boniface3rd class
6St. Norbert3rd class
7Feria (4th class) or Jesus Christ High Priest3rd class
8Sacred Heart of Jesus1st class
9Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or Sts. Primus & Felicianus4th class
103rd Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
11St. Barnabas3rd class
12St. John of San Fecundo3rd class
13St. Anthony of Padua3rd class
14St. Basil the Great3rd class
15Feria (4th class) or St. Vitus & Companions4th class
16Saturday of Our Lady4th class
174th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
18St. Ephrem of Syria3rd class
19St. Julia of Falconieri3rd class
20feria (4th class) or St. Silverius4th class
21St. Aloysius Gongzaga3rd class
22St. Paulinus of Nola3rd class
23Vigil of the Nativity of St. John the Baptist2nd class
24Nativity of St. John the Baptist1st class
25St. William3rd class
26Sts. John & Paul3rd class
27Feria (4th class) or Our Lady of Perpetual Help4th class
28Vigil of Sts. Peter & Paul2nd class
29Sts. Peter & Paul1st class
30Commemoration of St. Paul3rd class
DateFeastClass
1The Precious Blood of Our Lord Jesus Christ1st class
2Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
3St. Irenaeus3rd class
4Feria (4th class) or Commemoration of All Holy Popes4th class
5St. Anthony Mary Zaccariah (3rd class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
6Feria (4th class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus (3rd class) or St. Maria Goretti4th class
7Sts. Cyril & Methodius (3rd class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
87th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
9Feria4th class
10Seven Holy Brothers and Sts. Rufina & Secunda3rd class
11Feria (4th class) or St. Pius I4th class
12St. John Gualbert3rd class
13Feria4th class
14St. Bonaventure3rd class
158th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
16Feria (4th class) or Our Lady of Mt. Carmel4th class
17Feria (4th class) or St. Alexis4th class
18St. Camillus de Lellis3rd class
19St. Vincent de Paul3rd class
20St. Jerome Emiliani3rd class
21St. Laurence of Brindisi3rd class
229th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
23St. Apollinaris3rd class
24Feria (4th class) or St. Christina4th class
25St. James the Greater2nd class
26St. Anne, Mother of the Blessed Virgin2nd class
27Feria (4th class) or St. Pantaleon4th class
28Sts. Nazarius & Celsus, St. Victor I & St. Innocent I3rd class
2910th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
30Feria (4th class) or Sts. Abdon & Sennen4th class
31St. Ignatius Loyola3rd class
DateFeastClass
1Feria (4th class) or Holy Machabees (4th class) or St. Peter in Chains (4th class) or (FSSP) St. Peter in Chains3rd class
2St. Alphonsus Liguori (3rd class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
3Feria (4th class) or Finding of the Body of St. Stephen (4th class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus3rd class
4St. Dominic (3rd class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
511th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
6Transfiguration of Our Lord2nd class
7St. Cajetan3rd class
8St. John Mary Vianney3rd class
9Vigil of St. Lawrence3rd class
10St. Lawrence2nd class
11Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or Sts. Tiburtius & Susanna4th class
1212th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
13Feria (4th class) or Sts. Hippolytus & Cassian4th class
14Vigil of the Assumption2nd class
15Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary1st class
16St. Joachim, Father of the Blessed Virgin2nd class
17St. Hyacinth3rd class
18Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or St. Agapitus4th class
1913th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
20St. Bernard of Clairvaux3rd class
21St. Jane Frances de Chantal3rd class
22Immaculate Heart of Mary2nd class
23St. Philip Benizi3rd class
24St. Bartholomew2nd class
25St. Louis IX3rd class
2614th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
27St. Joseph Calasance3rd class
28St. Augustine3rd class
29Beheading of St. John the Baptist3rd class
30St. Rose of Lima3rd class
31St. Raymond Nonnatus3rd class
DateFeastClass
1Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or St. Giles (4th class) or Twelve Holy Brothers (4th class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
215th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
3St. Pius X3rd class
4Feria4th class
5St. Lawrence Justinian3rd class
6Feria (4th class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
7Feria (4th class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus3rd class
8Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
916th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
10St. Nicholas of Tolentino3rd class
11Feria (4th class) or Sts. Protus & Hyacinth4th class
12Most Holy Name of Mary3rd class
13Feria4th class
14Exaltation of the Holy Cross2nd class
15Seven Sorrows of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
1617th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
17Feria (4th class) or Stigmata of St. Francis4th class
18St. Joseph of Cupertino3rd class
19Ember Wednesday2nd class
20Feria (4th class) or Sts. Eustace & Companions4th class
21St. Matthew2nd class
22Ember Saturday2nd class
2318th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
24Feria (4th class) or Our Lady of Ransom4th class
25Feria4th class
26Feria (4th class) or Sts. Cyprian & Justina (4th class) or (USA & Canada) Sts. Jean Brebeuf, Isaac Jogues & Companions3rd class
27Sts. Cosmas & Damian3rd class
28St. Wenceslaus3rd class
29Dedication of St. Michael the Archangel1st class
3019th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
DateFeastClass
1Feria (4th class) or St. Remigius4th class
2Holy Guardian Angels3rd class
3St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus3rd class
4St. Francis of Assisi (3rd class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
5Feria (4th class) or St. Placid & Companions (4th class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus3rd class
6St. Bruno (3rd class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
720th Sunday after Pentecost (2nd class) or External Solemnity of Our Lady of the Rosary2nd class
8St. Bridget of Sweden3rd class
9St. John Leonard3rd class
10St. Francis Borgia3rd class
11Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary2nd class
12Feria4th class
13St. Edward the Confessor3rd class
1421st Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
15St. Teresa of Avila3rd class
16St. Hedwig3rd class
17St. Margaret Mary Alacoque3rd class
18St. Luke the Evangelist2nd class
19St. Peter of Alcantara3rd class
20St. John Cantius3rd class
2122nd Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
22Feria4th class
23St. Anthony Mary Claret3rd class
24St. Raphael the Archangel3rd class
25Feria (4th class) Sts. Chrysanthus & Daria (4th class) or (USA) St. Isidore the Farmer3rd class
26Feria (4th class) or St. Evaristus4th class
27Saturday of Our Lady4th class
28Christ the King1st class
29Feria (Mass of 23rd Sunday after Pentecost)4th class
30Feria4th class
31Feria4th class
DateFeastClass
1All Saints1st class
2Commemoration of All Souls1st class
3Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead (3rd class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
44th Resumed Sunday after Epiphany (2nd class) or (For seminaries) St. Charles Borromeo1st class
5Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead (3rd class) or The Holy Relics (4th class) or (FSSP) Daily Mass for the Dead for Deceased FSSP members & Confraternity members4th class
6Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead3rd class
7Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead3rd class
8Feria (4th class) or Daily Mass for the Dead (3rd class) or Four Holy Crowned Martyrs4th class
9Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Holy Savior2nd class
10St. Andrew Avellino3rd class
115th Resumed Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
12St. Martin I3rd class
13St. Didacus (3rd class) or (USA) St. Frances Xavier Cabrini3rd class
14St. Josaphat3rd class
15St. Albert the Great3rd class
16St. Gertrude the Great3rd class
17St. Gregory the Wonderworker3rd class
186th Resumed Sunday after Epiphany2nd class
19St. Elizabeth of Hungary3rd class
20St. Felix of Valois3rd class
21Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary3rd class
22St. Cecilia3rd class
23St. Clement I3rd class
24St. John of the Cross3rd class
2524th Sunday after Pentecost2nd class
26St. Sylvester3rd class
27Feria (4th class) or Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal4th class
28Feria4th class
29Feria (4th class) or St. Saturninus4th class
30St. Andrew2nd class
DateFeastClass
1Saturday of Our Lady (4th class) or Immaculate Heart of Mary3rd class
21st Sunday of Advent1st class
3St. Francis Xavier (3rd class) or (for Missions) St. Francis Xavier1st class
4St. Peter Chrysologus3rd class
5Feria of Advent3rd class
6St. Nicholas (3rd class) or Jesus Christ the High Priest3rd class
7St. Ambrose (3rd class) or Sacred Heart of Jesus3rd class
8Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary1st class
92nd Sunday of Advent1st class
10Feria of Advent3rd class
11St. Damasus I3rd class
12Feria of Advent (3rd class) or (USA) Our Lady of Guadalupe3rd class
13St. Lucy3rd class
14Feria of Adevent3rd class
15Feria of Advent3rd class
163rd Sunday after Advent (Gaudete Sunday)1st class
17Greater Feria of Advent2nd class
18Greater Feria of Advent2nd class
19Ember Wednesday2nd class
20Greater Feria of Advent2nd class
21St. Thomas2nd class
22Ember Saturday2nd class
234th Sunday of Advent1st class
24Vigil of Christmas1st class
25The Nativity of Our Lord1st class
26St. Stephen2nd class
27St. John the Evangelist2nd class
28Holy Innocents2nd class
295th Day in the Octave of Christmas2nd class
30Sunday in the Octave of Christmas2nd class
317th Day in the Octave of Christmas2nd class